Wixiban Banner
 
Home > Trading Cards Guide > Star Trek Skybox Autograph Cards
Trading Cards Guide
 
Official Star Trek Autograph Cards
Skybox Logo
 
From the first official Star Trek Autograph Card released, signed by Brent Spiner for the First Contact set in November 1996 with the "Star Trek: First Contact Set, Skybox eventually released a total of 219 autograph cards. This figure does not include the autograph redemption cards, of which there are 18. A total of 159 different actors and production staff have signed. Eight actors have signed the most; four different cards; Majel Barrett; John Delancie; James Doohan; Jonathan Frakes; Dwight Schultz; Brent Spiner; Patrick Stewart; George Takei.
Manufacturer Date of release Card size
Skybox November 1996 to November 2000 2½" x 3½" except where stated
yellow   yellow yellow   yellow yellow   yellow
Skybox 1996-2000
Star Trek: First Contact (1:3600 packs) Less than 200 inserted in packs - 2½" x 4½"
- Brent Spiner Autograph Brent Spiner
as Lt. Commander Data
 
Star Trek: The Original Series - Season One (1:36 packs) - Approx. 800 signed except as noted
A1 A1 William Shatner William Shatner
as Captain James T. Kirk
(approx. 400)
A10 A10 Paul Carr Paul Carr
as Lieutenant Lee Kelso
in "Where No Man Has Gone Before"
A19 A19 Madlyn Rhue Madlyn Rhue
as Marla McGivers
in "Space Seed"
A2 A2 James Doohan James Doohan
as Chief Engineer Montgomery Scott
A11 A11 Kim Darby Kim Darby
as Miri
in "Miri"
A20 A20 Malachi Throne Malachi Throne
as Commodore Mendez
in "The Menagerie"
A3 A3 Nichelle Nichols Nichelle Nichols
as Lieutenant Uhura
A12 A12 Gene Dynarski Gene Dynarski
as Ben Childress
in "Mudd's Women"
A21 A21 Morgan Woodward Morgan Woodward
as Dr. Simon van Gelder
in "Dagger of the Mind"
A4 A4 George Takei George Takei
as Lieutenant Hikaru Sulu
A13 A13 Clint Howard Clint Howard
as Balok
in "The Corbomite Maneuver"
A22 A22 Meg Wyllie Meg Wyllie
as The Keeper
in "The Cage"
A5 A5 Grace Lee Whitney Grace Lee Whitney
as Yeoman Janice Rand
A14 A14 Bruce Hyde Bruce Hyde
as Lieutenant Kevin Riley
in "The Conscience of the King"
A23 A23 Joan Collins Joan Collins
as Edith Keeler
in "The City on the Edge of Forever"
(approx. 400)
A6 A6 Robert Justman Robert Justman
Associate Producer
(signed Bob Justman)
A15 A15 William Campbell William Campbell
as Trelane
in "The Squire of Gothos"
A24 A24 Michael J. Pollard Michael J. Pollard
as Jahn
in "Miri"
A7 A7 Barbara Anderson Barbara Anderson
as Lenore Karidian
in "The Conscience of the King"
(at least one signed as Barbara Burnett)
A16 A16 Gary Lockwood Gary Lockwood
as Gary Mitchell
in "Where No Man Has Gone Before"
A25 A25 Majel Barrett Majel Barrett
as Number One
in "The Cage"
(approx. 400)
A8 A8 Anthony Call Anthony Call
as Lieutenat Dave Bailey
in "The Corbomite Maneuver"
A17 A17 Ricardo Montalban Ricardo Montalban
as Khan Noonien Singh
in "Space Seed"
A26 A26 Sherry Jackson Sherry Jackson
as Andrea
in "What Are Little Girls Made Of?"
A9 A9 Robert Brown Robert Brown
as Lazarus
in "The Alternative Factor"
A18 A18 Stewart Moss Stewart Moss
as Joe Tormolen
in "Naked Time" [sic]
 
Star Trek: The Original Series - Season Two (1:36 packs - approx. 800 signed, less-common marked with "*")
A27
**
A27 DeForest Kelley DeForest Kelley
as Doctor Leonard H. McCoy
A38 A38 Arlene Martel Tasha Martel
as T'Pring
in "Amok Time"
(some signed as Arlene Martel)
A49 A49 Nancy Kovack Nancy Kovack
as Nona
in "A Private Little War"
A28 A28 Walter Koenig Walter Koenig
as Ensign Pavel A. Chekov
A39 A39 William Windom William Windom
as Commodore Mathew Decker
in "The Doomsday Machine"
A50 A50 Joseph Ruskin Joseph Ruskin
as Galt
in "The Gamesters of Triskelion"
A29 A29 Dorothy Fontana Dorothy Fontana
Writer
A40 A40 John Fiedler John Fiedler
as Hengist
in "Wolf in the Fold"
A51 A51 Stephen Brooks Stephen Brooks
as Ensign Garrovick
in "Obsession"
A30 A30 Majel Barrett Majel Barrett
as Nurse Christine Chapel
A41 A41 Charles Macaulay Charles Macaulay
as Jaris
in "Wolf in the Fold"
A52 A52 Anthony Caruso Anthony Caruso
as Bela Oxmyx
in "A Piece of the Action"
A31
**
A31 William Shatner William Shatner
as Captain James T. Kirk
A42 A42 Keith Andes Keith Andes
as Akuta
in "The Apple"
A53 A53 Lee Delano Lee Delano
as Kalo
in "A Piece of the Action"
A32
*
A32 James Doohan James Doohan
as Chief Engineer Montgomery Scott
(signed in black, blue, and green ink)
A43 A43 BarBara Luna BarBara Luna
as Marlena Moreau
in "Mirror, Mirror"
A54 A54 Barbara Bouchet Barbara Bouchet
as Kelinda
in "By Any Other Name"
A33 A33 George Takei George Takei
as Lieutenant Hikaru Sulu
A44 A44 Charlie Brill Charlie Brill
as Arne Darvin
in "The Trouble With Tribbles"
A55 A55 Warren Stevens Warren Stevens
as Rojan
in "By Any Other Name"
A34 A34 Nichelle Nichols Nichelle Nichols
as Lieutenant Uhura
A45 A45 William Campbell William Campbell
as Captain Koloth
in "The Trouble With Tribbles"
A56 A56 William Marshall William Marshall
as Doctor Richard Daystrom
in "The Ultimate Computer"
(some signed as Dr. Daystrom)
A35 A35 Antoinette Bower Antoinette Bower
as Sylvia
in "Catspaw"
A46 A46 William Schallert William Schallert
as Nilz Barris
in "The Trouble With Tribbles"
A57 A57 Roy Jenson Roy Jenson
as Cloud William
in "The Omega Glory"
A36 A36 Tige Andrews Tige Andrews
as Kras
in "Friday's Child"
A47 A47 William O'Connell William O'Connell
as Thelev
in "Journey To Babel"
A58
*
A58 Teri Garr Teri Garr
as Roberta Lincoln
in "Assignment: Earth"
A37 A37 Michael Forest Michael Forest
as Apollo
in "Who Mourns for Adonais?"
A48 A48 John Wheeler John Wheeler
as Gav
in "Journey To Babel"
 
Star Trek: The Original Series - Season Three (1:36 packs - approx. 800 signed, less-common marked with "*")
A59 A59 Leonard Nimoy Leonard Nimoy
as Mister Spock
A68 A68 Jay Robinson Jay Robinson
as Lord Petri
in Elaan of Troyius"
A77 A77 Frank Gorshin Frank Gorshin
as Bele
in "Let That Be Your Last Battlefield"
A60 A60 James Doohan James Doohan
as Chief Engineer Montgomery Scott
A69 A69 Jack Donner Jack Donner
as Subcommander Tal
in "The Enterprise Incident"
A78 A78 Yvonne Craig Yvonne Craig
as Marta
in "Whom Gods Destroy"
A61 A61 DeForest Kelley DeForest Kelley
as Doctor Leonard H. McCoy
A70 A70 Diana Muldaur Diana Muldaur
as Doctor Miranda Jones
in "Is There In Truth No Beauty?"
A79 A79 Sharon Acker Sharon Acker
as Odona
in "The Mark of Gideon"
A62 A62 Walter Koenig Walter Koenig
as Ensign Pavel Chekov
A71 A71 Alan Bergman Alan Bergmann
as Lal
in "The Empath"
A80 A80 Gene Dynarski Gene Dynarski
as Krodak
in "The Mark of Gideon"
A63 A63 John Winston John Winston
as Lieutenant Kyle
A72 A72 Michael Ansara Michael Ansara
as Kang
in "The Day of the Dove"
(signed in black or blue ink)
A81 A81 Charles Napier Charles Napier
as Adam
in "The Way To Eden"
(signed in black or blue felt-tip or black ball-point)
A64 A64 Herb Solow Herb Solow
Executive in Charge of Production
A73 A73 Susan Howard Susan Howard
as Mara
in "The Day of the Dove"
A82 A82 Victor Brandt Victor Brandt
as Tongo Rad
in "The Way To Eden"
A65 A65 Walter M. Jefferies Walter M. Jefferies
Art Director
A74 A74 Barbara Babcock Barbara Babcock
as Philana
in "Plato's Stepchildren"
(signed in black, blue or green ink)
A83 A83 Phillip Pine Phillip Pine
as Colonel Green
in "The Savage Curtain"
A66 A66 Ron Soble Ron Soble
as Wyatt Earp
in "Spectre of the Gun"
A75 A75 Jason Evers Jason Evers
as Rael
in "Wink of An Eye"
A84 A84 Nathan Jung Nathan Jung
as Genghis Khan
in "The Savage Curtain"
A67 A67 Tony Young Tony Young
as Kryton
in Elaan of Troyius"
A76 A76 Lee Meriwether Lee Meriwether
as Losira
in "That Which Survives"
A85 A85 Mariette Hartley Mariette Hartley
as Zarabeth
in "All Our Yesterdays"
Star Trek: The Next Generation - Season Seven (1:36 packs)
A1 A1 Patrick Stewart Patrick Stewart
as Captain Picard
A8 A8 John Delancie John Delancie
as Q
A14 A14 Shannan Fill Shannan Fill
as Sito Jaxa
A2 A2 Jonathan Frakes Jonathan Frakes
as Will Riker
A9 A9 Dwight Schultz Dwight Schultz
as Reginald Barclay
A15 A15 Robin Curtis Robin Curtis
as Tallera
A3 A3 Brent Spiner Brent Spiner
as Data
A10 A10 Jonathan Del Arco Jonathan Del Arco
as Hugh
A16 A16 Barbara March Barbara March
as Lursa
A4 A4 Gates cFadden Gates McFadden
as Beverly Crusher
A11 A11 Foinnula Flanagan Fionnula Flanagan
as Dr. Juilian Trainer [sic]
A17 A17 Lee Arenberg Lee Arenberg
as Daimon Bok
A5 A5 Marina Sirtis Marina Sirtis
as Deanna Troi
A12 A12 Eric Menyuk Eric Menyuk
as The Traveler
A18 A18 Gwynyth Walsh Gwynyth Walsh
as B'Etor
A6 A6 Levar Burton Levar Burton
as Geordi LaForge (Less common than others)
A13 A13 Richard Poe Richard Poe
as Gul Evek
A19 A19 Andreas Katsulas Andreas Katsulas
as Tomalak
signed as "Andreas" or "Andreas Katsulas"
signed in black or blue ink
A7 A17 Patti Yasutake Patti Yasutake
as Nurse Ogawa
 
Star Trek: The Next Generation Profiles (1:40 packs)
Autograph Cards
A1 A1 - Patrick Stewart Patrick Stewart (125+)
as Captain Jean-Luc Picard
A8 A8 Walter Koenig Walter Koenig (125)
as Commander Pavel Chekov
A14 A14 Brent Spiner Brent Spiner (100-125)
as Lieutenant Commander Data
A2 A2 Jonathan Frakes Jonathan Frakes (250)
as Commander William Riker
A9 A9 William Shatner William Shatner (125-250)
as Captain James Kirk
BY REDEMPTION
A15 A15 Rosalind Chao Rosalind Chao (1,250)
as Keiko O'Brien
BY REDEMPTION
A3 A3 Denise Crosby Denise Crosby (1,250)
as Lieutenant Tasha Yar
BY REDEMPTION
A10 A10 Gates McFadden Gates McFadden (125)
as Doctor Beverly Crusher
A16 A16 Dwight Schultz Dwight Schultz (1,250)
as Reginald Barclay
BY REDEMPTION
A4 A4 Wil Wheaton Wil Wheaton (1,250)
as Wesley Crusher
A11 A11 Majel Barrett Majel Barrett (250)
as Ambassador Lwaxana Troi
A17 A17 Brian Bonsall Brian Bonsall (1,250)
as Alexander Rozhenko
BY REDEMPTION
A5 A5 John Delancie John Delancie (1,250)
as Q (signed in blue or black)
A12 A12 Michelle Forbes Michelle Forbes (1,250)
as Ensign Ro Laren
BY REDEMPTION
A18 A18 Eric Menyuk Eric Menyuk (1,250)
as The Traveler
A6 A6 Fionnula Flanagan Fionnula Flanagan (1,250)
as Doctor Juliana Tainer
A13 A13 Marina Sirtis Marina Sirtis (125)
as Counselor Deanna Troi (signed in blue or black)
A19 A19 Corbin Bernsen Corbin Bernsen (125-250)
as Q2
A7 A7 James Doohan James Doohan (125+)
as Montgomery Scott
BY REDEMPTION
 
Autograph Redemption Cards
-   James Doohan
as Montgomery Scott
- A12 Redemption Michelle Forbes
as Ensign Ro Laren
- A16 Redemption Dwight Schultz
as Reginald Barclay
-   William Shatner
as Captain James Kirk
- A15 Redemption Rosalind Chao
as Keiko O'Brien
- A17 Redemption Brian Bonsall
as Alexander Rozhenko
- A3 Redemption Denise Crosby
as Lieutenant Tasha Yar
 
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine - Profiles (1:216 packs)
- Terry Farrell Terry Farrell
as Jadzia Dax
- Rene Auberjonois Rene Auberjonois
as Odo
- Armin Shimerman Armin Shimerman
as Quark (less common than others)
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine - Memories from the Future (1:box)
Autograph Cards
A1 A1 Alexander Siddig Alexander Siddig
as Dr. Julian Bashir (signed in blue or black ink)
A8 A8 Andrew Robinson Andrew Robinson
as Elim Garak
A15 A15 Majel Barrett Majel Barrett
as Ambassador Lwaxana Troi
A2 A2 Armin Shimerman Armin Shimerman
as Quark
A9 A9 Aron Eisenberg Aron Eisenberg
as Nog
A16 A16 Mrc Alaimo Marc Alaimo
as Gul Dukat
A3 A3 Cirroc Lofton Cirroc Lofton
as Jake Sisko
A10 A10 William Campbell William Campbell
as Koloth
A17 A17 Max Grodenchik Max Grodenchik
as Rom
A4 A4 Nana Visitor Nana Visitor
as Colonel Kira Nerys
A11 A11 Robert O'Reilly Robert O'Reilly
as Chancellor Gowron
A18 A18 Avery Brooks Avery Brooks
as Captain Benjamin Sisko
BY REDEMPTION
A5 A5 Rene Auberjonois Rene Auberjonois
as Security Chief Odo
A12 A12 Jennifer Hetrick Jennifer Hetrick
as Vash
A19 A19 Rick Berman Rick Berman
Executive Producer (approx. 200 signed)
BY REDEMPTION
A6 A6 Terry Farrell Terry Farrell
as Lt. Cmdr. Jadzia Dax
A13 A13 John Delancie John Delancie
as Q
A20 A20 Chase Masterson Chase Masterson
as Leeta (signed in blue, silver or gold ink)
BY REDEMPTION
A7 A7 Nicole DeBoer Nicole DeBoer
as Lt. Ezri Dax (signed with a thick or thin pen)
BY REDEMPTION
A14 A14 Louise Fletcher Louise Fletcher
as Kai Winn
 
Autograph Redemption Cards
- A7 Redmption Nicole DeBoer
as Lt. Ezri Dax
- A19 Redemption Rick Berman
Executive Producer
- A18 Redemption Avery Brooks
as Captain Benjamin Sisko
- A20 Redemption Chase Masterson
as Leeta
 
Star Trek Voyager: Profiles (1:36 packs)
Approximate quantities signed: GREEN = 800 signed, BLUE = 800-1,000, PURPLE = 1,000+
A1 A1 Kate Mulgrew Kate Mulgrew
as Captain Kathryn Janeway
A8 A8 Robert Picardo Robert Picardo
as The Doctor
A15 A15 Tony Todd Tony Todd
as Alpha-Hirogen Hunter
A2 A2 Robert Beltran Robert Beltran
as Chakotay
A9 A9 Ethan Phillips Ethan Phillips
as Neelix
A16 A16 Leland Orser Leland Orser
as Dejaren
A3 A3 Garrett Wang Garrett Wang
as Harry Kim
A10 A10 Jennifer Lien Jennifer Lien
as Kes
A17 A17 Michael McKean Michael McKean
as The Clown
Variant with "The Clown" printed in white
A4 A4 Tim Russ Tim Russ
as Tuvok
A11 A11 John Delancie John Delancie
as Q
A18 A18 Josh Clark Josh Clark
as Lt. Carey
A5 A5 Roxann Dawson Roxann Dawson
as B'Elanna Torres
A12 A12 Dwight Schultz Dwight Schultz
as Reginald Barclay
A19 A19 john Rhys-Davis John Rhys-Davies
as Leonardo Da Vinci
A6 A6 Robert Duncan McNeill Robert Duncan McNeill
as Tom Paris
A13 A13 Henry Darrow Henry Darrow
as Kolopak
A20 A20 George Takei George Takei
as Captain Sulu
A7 A7 Jeri Ryan Jeri Ryan
as Seven of Nine
A14 A14 Alexander Enberg Alexander Enberg
as Vorik
 
Star Trek Voyager: Closer To Home (approx. 1:54 packs)
A1 A1 Kate Mulgrew Kate Mulgrew
as Captain Kathryn Janeway
BY REDEMPTION
A4 A4 Robert Picardo Robert Picardo
as The Doctor
A7 A7 Jeri Ryan

Jeri Ryan
as Seven of Nine
BY REDEMPTION

A2 A2 Robrt Beltran Robert Beltran
as First Officer Chakotay
A5 A5 Tim Russ Tim Russ
as Lieutenant Commander Tuvok
A8 A8 Roxann Dawson Roxann Dawson
as Lieutenant B'Elanna Torres
A3 A3 Robert Duncan Mcneill Robert Duncan McNeill
as Ensign Tom Paris
A6 A6 Ethan Phillips Ethan Phillips
as Neelix
A9 A9 Garrett Wang Garrett Wang
as Ensign Harry Kim
Autograph Redemption Cards
- A1 Kate Mulgrew Redemption Kate Mulgrew
as Captain Kathryn Janeway
- A7 Jei Ryan Redemption Jeri Ryan
as Seven of Nine
 
Star Trek: Insurrection (1:36 packs) - 2½" x 4¾"
RED
= c 500 signed; BLUE = 800-1,000; GREEN = 1,000-1,500
Autograph Cards
A-1 A-1 Patrick Stewart Patrick Stewart
as Captain Jean-Luc Picard
BY REDEMPTION
A-8 A-8 Jennifer Tung Jennifer Tung
as Starfleet Ensign
A-14 A-14 Breon Gorman Breon Gorman
as Lieutenant Curtis
A-2 A-2 Jonathan Frakes Jonathan Frakes
as Commander William T. Riker
A-9 A-9 Mark Deakins Mark Deakins
as Tournel
A-15 A-15 Lee Arnone-Briggs Lee Arnone-Briggs
as The Librarian
A-3 A-3 Brent Spiner Brent Spiner
as Lieutenant Commander Data
A-10 A-10 Anthony Zerbe Anthony Zerbe
as Admiral Dougherty
A-16 A-16 Michael Welch Michael Welch
as Artim
A-4 A-4 Marina Sirtis Marina Sirtis
as Counselor Deanna Troi
A-11 A-11 Gregg Henry Gregg Henry
as Gallatin (signed in blue or black ink)
A-17 A-17 Bruce French Bruce French
as So'na [sic] Officer
A-5 A-5 Levar Burton LeVar Burton
as Chief Engineer Geordi LaForge
BY REDEMPTION
A-12 A-12 John Hostetter John Hostetter
as Bolian Officer
A-18 A-18 Larry Anderson Larry Anderson
as Tarlac Officer
A-6 A-6 Gates McFadden Gates McFadden
as Doctor Beverly Crusher
A-13 A-13 Stephanie Niznik Stephanie Niznik
as Ensign Perim
A-19 A-19 Donna Murphy Donna Murphy
as Anij
A-7 A-7 Michael Westmore Michael Westmore
Make-up Designer
 
Autograph Redemption Cards
- Redemption - Patrick Stewart Patrick Stewart
as Captain Jean-Luc Picard
- Redemption - Levar Burton LeVar Burton
as Chief Engineer Geordi LaForge
 
Star Trek Cinema 2000 (1:24 packs)
A1 A1 Patrick Sewart Patrick Stewart
as Captain Jean-Luc Picard
in "Star Trek: Insurrection"
A10 A10 Laurence Luckinbill Laurence Luckinbill
as Sybok
in "Star Trek V: The Final Frontier"
A18 A18 Gregg Henry Gregg Henry
as Gallatin
in "Star Trek: Insurrection"
A2 A2 Nichelle Nichols Nichelle Nichols
as Commander Uhura
in "Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country"
A11 A11 Donna Murphy Donna Murphy
as Anij
in "Star Trek: Insurrection"
A19 A19 Michael Welch Michael Welch
as Artim
in "Star Trek: Insurrection"
A3 A3 George Takei George Takei
as Captain Hikaru Sulu
in "Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country"
A12 A12 Dwight Schultz Dwight Schultz
as Lieutenant Reginald Barclay
in "Star Trek: First Contact"
BY REDEMPTION
A20 A20 Rosana DeSoto Rosana DeSoto
as Azetbur
in "Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country"
A4 A4 Alfre Woodward Alfre Woodard
as Lily Sloane
in "Star Trek: First Contact"
A13 A13 Jane Wyatt Jane Wyatt
as Amanda
in "Star Trek VI: The Voyage Home"
A21 NOT PRODUCED  
A5 A5 Jonathan Frakes Jonathan Frakes
as Commander William Riker
in "Star Trek: Insurrection"
A14 A14 Alan Ruck Alan Ruck
as Captain John Harriman
in "Star Trek: Generations"
A22 A22 Patti Yasutake Patti Yasutake
as Nurse Alyssa Ogawa
in "Star Trek: First Contact"
A6 A6 Daniel Hugh Kelly Daniel Hugh Kelly
as Sojef
in "Star Trek: Insurrection"
A15 A15 Catherine Hicks Catherine Hicks
as Doctor Gillian Taylor
in "Star Trek VI: The Voyage Home"
A23 A23 Todd Bryant Todd Bryant
as Captain Klaa
in "Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country"
A7 A7 Grace Lee Whitney Grace Lee Whitney
as Commander Janice Rand
in "Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country"
A16 A16 Anthony Zerbe Anthony Zerbe
as Admiral Matthew Dougherty
in "Star Trek: Insurrection"
BY REDEMPTION
A24 A24 Spice Williams Spice Williams
as Vixis
in "Star Trek V: The Final Frontier"
A8 A8 Alice Krige Alice Krige
as The Borg Queen (signed in blue and gold ink)
in "Star Trek: First Contact"
BY REDEMPTION
A17 A17 Paul Winfield Paul Winfield
as Captain Clark Terrell
in "Star Trek II: The Wrath of Kan"
A25 A25 Robert Hooks Robert Hooks
as Admiral Morrow
in "Star Trek III: The Search for Spock"
A9 A9 Gwynyth walsh Gwynyth Walsh
as B'Etor
in "Star Trek: Generations"
 
Autograph Redemption Cards
- Redemption for A8 Alice Krige
as The Borg Queen
- Redemption for A12 Dwight Schultz
as Lieutenant Reginald Barclay
- Redemption for A16 Anthony Zerbe
as Admiral Matthew Dougherty
 
Contact Wixiban | © 2007-2016 Wixiban | All STAR TREK trademarks and logos are owned by CBS Studios Inc.